Graduate Associates

CFR Graduate Associates are graduate students completing their degrees at York University or at other post-secondary institutions.  They include:

1) York graduate students who have formally enrolled in the Graduate Programme in Gender, Feminist and Women's Studies. This membership status is automatic, subject to verification by the Graduate Director.

2) Other graduate students at York whose program of learning and research intersects with the research concerns of the CFR and who wish to participate in the activities of the CFR. Following application, this membership status is subject to the approval of the Executive Committee, using criteria approved by the Council, if any. Upon receiving membership, this status is valid while the student is formally enrolled at York University.

3) Graduate Assistants/Research Assistants employed either directly by the CFR or working on CFR projects. This membership status is automatic, subject to verification by the Executive Committee.

BECOME A GRADUATE ASSOCIATE:

CFR Membership Application: Graduate Associate (Word doc; fill out and email)

CFR Membership Application Graduate Associate (PDF; print and deliver)

Graduate Students in Gender, Feminist and Women’s Studies at York

  1. Tanya Aberman
  2. Roxana Akhbari
  3. Anastasia Alexopoulos
  4. Sochitl Alfaro
  5. Ameera Ali
  6. Valerie Andrews
  7. Jenna Baraschuk-Modha
  8. Wednesday Bell
  9. Nael Bhanji
  10. Lindsay Blewett
  11. Patricia Breton
  12. Morgan Bimm
  13. Laura Brightwell
  14. Sabina Chatterjee
  15. Emily Colpitts
  16. Danielle Cooper
  17. Alina Cubas
  18. Jenna Danchuk
  19. Frederic Daou
  20. Darja Davydova
  21. Trina De Souza
  22. Naomi De Szegheo Lang
  23. Tamara De Szegheo Lang
  24. Fabienne Doiron
  25. Heather Evans
  26. Pauline Fu
  27. Dana Gill
  28. Cara Goldberg
  29. Caitlin Gladney-Hatcher
  30. Tania Grinberg-Panchuk
  31. Maren Hancock
  32. Teresa (Teri) Hawkes
  33. Ann Henley
  34. Jack Hixson-Vulpe
  35. Laine Highes
  36. Asmaa Ibnouzahir
  37. Sara Innis
  38. Sarah Jones
  39. Jolin Joseph
  40. Mejda Joya
  41. Catherine-Laure Juste
  42. Nadia Kanani
  43. Youn Joung Kim
  44. Crystal Kotow
  45. Tammy Kovich
  46. Rajanie Kumar
  47. Eleni Lentz-Marino
  48. Leyna Lowe
  49. Alex MacKenzie
  50. Annell MacRae
  51. Jessica Martin
  52. Jan Mendes
  53. Mila Mendez
  54. Marva Milo
  55. Judith Mintz
  56. Sandra Noel
  57. Veronika Novoselova
  58. Gary Pelletier
  59. Jennifer Phenix
  60. Tina Phung
  61. Tiffany Pollock
  62. Roberta Quezada-Echegoyen
  63. Adele Rayworth
  64. Christiaan Rapcewicz De Rawa
  65. Vanessa Reimer
  66. Anna Rekhviashvili
  67. Deryn Rizzi
  68. Weronica Rogula
  69. Jessica Rumboldt
  70. Sarah Sahagian
  71. Shubha Sandill
  72. Caitlin Saracevic
  73. Andrea Schwartz
  74. Ryan Singh
  75. Vivek Shraya
  76. Julie Singleton
  77. Angela Stanley
  78. Allison Tailor
  79. Taylor Thompson-Harry
  80. Kathryn Travis
  81. Keith Trent-Rennick
  82. Onyinyechukwu Udegbe
  83. Amy Verhaeghe
  84. Evan Vipond
  85. Jacqueline Vincent
  86. Rocket Ship Weir
  87. Toby BD Wiggins
  88. Katherine Woodman
  89. Harshita Yalamarty
  90. Sarah York-Bertram
  91. Donya Ziaee

Graduate Students in Other Departments and Faculties at York

Department of History

Chelsea Bauer

Faculty of Education/Language, Culture and Teaching

Kate Doyle

Stephanie Fisher

Political Science

Jennifer Mussell

Kyle Catto

Kyler Chittick

James FitzGerald

Carly Teng

Social and Political Thought

Ryan Watts

Darya (Dasha) Serykh

Dorian Lebreux

Stephanie Latella

Sociology

Azar Masoumi

Miriam Hird-Younger

Amrit Dhillon

Jana Borras

Social Work

Kathryn Weiser

Shelley Marie Hasho

Ferzana Chaze

Communication and Culture

Natalie Morning

Caitlin McKinney

Geography

Rae Rosenberg

Rita Nketiah

Faculty of Environmental Studies

Deidre Walton

Reena Shadaan

Auranne Kathryn

Interdisciplinary Studies

Meghan Mills

AMPD

Megan Toye (Visual Art & Art History)

Disaster and Emergency Management

Gillian Coyles

English

Lauren Fournier